Property 1 :

Address: 31 Nankeen Street, Modbury Heights, SA 5092

Purchased on 2021

Purchase Price $530,000
Current Value $990,000
Rental Income $740
Annual Growth 86.79%

Purchased in 2021, this Modbury Heights SA property rose from $530K to $990K—gaining $460K equity. With $740/week rent, it’s earned 86.8% Annual Growth.

Property 2 :

Address: 10 Booth Avenue, Morphett Vale, SA 5162

Purchased on 2022

Purchase Price $488,000
Current Value $760,000
Rental Income $625
Annual Growth 55.74%

Purchased in 2022, this property surged from $488K to $760K—building $272K in equity. With $625/week rent, it’s delivered a 55.7% Annual Growth.

Property 3 :

Address: 10 Longridge Rise, Quinns Rocks, WA 6030

Purchased on 2022

Purchase Price $420,000
Current Value $640,000
Rental Income $570
Annual Growth 52.388%

Purchased in 2022, this property jumped from $420K to $640K—gaining $220K in equity. Earning $570/week rent, it’s achieved a 52.4% Annual Growth.

Property 4 :

Address: 51-55 Phipps Cres, Diamond Creek, VIC 3089

Purchased on 2024

Purchase Price $400,000
Current Value $480,000
Rental Income $500
Annual Growth 20%

Invested in 2024, this property rose from $400K to $480K—adding $80K in equity. A solid start with a 20% Annual Growth in year one.

Property 5 :

Address: 55 Federal Drive, Wyndham Vale, VIC 3024

Purchased on 2025

Purchase Price $1,200,000
Current Value $1,400,000
Rental Income $500
Annual Growth 16.677%

Purchased in 2025 for $1.2M, this property is now valued at $1.4M—holding $740K in equity after debt reduction. A strong asset with rising value.

Property 1 :31 Nankeen Street, Modbury Heights, SA 5092

Purchased on 2021

$530,000 Purchase Price
$460,000 Total Equity
$740 Rental Income Per Week
$990,000 Valuation to Date

Purchased in 2021, this Modbury Heights SA property rose from $530K to $990K—gaining $460K equity. With $740/week rent, it’s earned 86.79% Annual Growth.

Property 2 :10 Booth Avenue, Morphett Vale, SA 5162

Purchased on 2022 

$488,000 Purchase Price
$272,000 Total Equity
$625 Rental Income Per Week
$760,000 Valuation to Date

Purchased in 2022, this property surged from $488K to $760K—building $272K in equity. With $625/week rent, it’s delivered a 55.74% Annual Growth.

Property 3 :10 Longridge Rise, Quinns Rocks, WA 6030

Purchased on 2022

$420,000 Purchase Price
$220,000 Total Equity
$570 Rental Income Per Week
$640,000 Valuation to Date

Property 4 :51-55 Phipps Cres, Diamond Creek, VIC 3089

Purchased on 2024

$400,000 Purchase Price
$80,000 Total Equity
$480,000 Valuation to Date

Property 5 :55 Federal Drive, Wyndham Vale, VIC 3024

Purchased on 2025

$1,200,000 Purchase Price
$740,000 Total Equity
$660,000 Current Debt
$1,400,000 Valuation to Date

Ready to build a
property portfolio like Adil?

Build your own investment property purchasing RoadMap! Remove the guess work, plan with confidence, purchase winning investment properties, track their performance and realise your true property wealth potential.