Property 1

Address: 12 Allinga Road, Morphett Vale, SA 5162

purchased on dec 2022

Purchase Price $405,000
Current Value $710,000
Rental Income $515
Annual Growth 75.311%

Property 1: 12 Allinga Road, Morphett Vale, SA 5162, purchased in 2022 for $405k. Current valuation: $710k, weekly rent: $515, total equity: $305k, Annual Growth: 75.31%

Property 2

Address: 54 Harry Street, Gosnells, WA 6110

purchased on Sep 2023 

Purchase Price $389,000
Current Value $610,000
Rental Income $580
Annual Growth 56.811%

Property 2: 54 Harry St, Gosnells, purchased in Sep 2023 for $389k. Current valuation: $610k, rent: $580/week, total equity: $221k. Including approx. $17.4k in rental income, total Annual Growth is approx. 56.81% in just 7 months, showing strong performance.

Property 3

Address: 92 Palmerston Street, Gulliver, QLD 4812

purchased on Aug 2024

Purchase Price $435,000
Current Value $540,000
Rental Income $495
Annual Growth 24.1%

Property 3: 92 Palmerston St, Gulliver, bought in Aug 2024 for $435k. Current value: $540k, rent: $495/week, total Annual Growth including rent is approx. 24.14%.

Property 1 : 12 Allinga Road, Morphett Vale, SA 5162

Purchased on Dec 2022

$405,000 Purchase Price
$305,000 Total Equity
$515 Rental Income Per Week
$710,000 Valuation to Date

Property 1: 12 Allinga Road, Morphett Vale, SA 5162, purchased in 2022 for $405k. Current valuation: $710k, weekly rent: $515, total equity: $305k, Annual Growth: 75.31%.

Property 2 : 54 Harry Street, Gosnells, WA 6110

Purchased on Sep 2023

$389,000 Purchase Price
$221,000 Total Equity
$580 Rental Income Per Week
$610,000 Valuation to Date

Property 2: 54 Harry St, Gosnells, purchased in Sep 2023 for $389k. Current valuation: $610k, rent: $580/week, total equity: $221k. Including approx. $17.4k in rental income, total Annual Growth is approx.  56.81% in just 7 months, showing strong performance.

Property 3 : 92 Palmerston Street, Gulliver, QLD 4812

Purchased on Aug 2024 

$435,000 Purchase Price
$105,000 Total Equity
$495 Rental Income Per Week
$540,000 Valuation to Date

Property 3: 92 Palmerston St, Gulliver, bought in Aug 2024 for $435k. Current value: $540k, rent: $495/week, total Annual Growth including rent is approx. 24.14.

Ready to build a
property portfolio like Robert?

Build your own investment property purchasing RoadMap! Remove the guess work, plan with confidence, purchase winning investment properties, track their performance and realise your true property wealth potential.